Delhi to Agra Volvo Bus Service Delhi to Agra Volvo Bus Service Delhi to Agra Volvo Bus Service

Delhi to Agra tour by Volvo | Delhi to Agra tour by Volvo bus| Delhi to Agra Tour Packages by bus


Same Day Bus Tour to Agra Taj Mahal, Agra Fort, Sikandra, Mathura, Vrindavan


Destinations


Agra Fort :

The great Mughal Emperor Akbar commissioned the construction of the Agra fort in 1565


Taj Mahal:
The Taj Mahal is a sheer poetry in white marble and its majesty and magnificence are unrivalled. It is the one of the whole world, which was the ultimate realization of Emperor Shahjehan’s dream for his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal.


Sikandra:
The Mausoleum of Emperor Akbar represents his philosophy and secular outlook, combining the best of his architectures in a superlative fusion. It was started by Akbar before his death in 1605. and was completed by his son Jahangir in 1613.


Mathura:
City associated with the most revered of Hindu Gods – Lord Krishna , which is sacred being the birth place of Lord Krishna.


Vrindavan:
Where Lord Krishna spent his childhood days , played the flute sporting with the Gopis and where Radhika pined for her lover.


Itinerary


06:00, 06:30

Departure From Delhi R.K.ASHRAM Metro Station Delhi

11.00 A.M

Arrive Agra. Meet your guide at Sikandra

11:00-13:00

Tour of Taj Mahal

13:15-14:00

Lunch at the Place of Your Choice

14:30-16:15

Guided Tour of Agra Fort

16:15-17:15

Stop Over For Shopping

17:30

Drive Agra to Mathura, Visit Birth place of Lord Krishna.

18:15

Mathura visit to Lord Krishna Temple.

19:00

Drive Mathura to Vrindavan

20:00

Visit Escon Temple Vrindavan

23:30

Arrive Delhi at R.K.ASHRAM Metro Station End of the Tour


Delhi to Agra bus tour Fare


 

Volvo Bus Services 

Buses 

Departure Time 

Arrival Time 

Ticket Cost 

Booking

Delhi To Agra Deluxe Bus Tour 

Air Suspention Hi -Tech 

06.30 AM

11.30 PM 

INR 750/- 

Book Now 

Delhi To Agra Volvo Bus Tour 

Volvo LCD Video 

06.00 AM 

11.00 PM

INR 1500/- 

Book Now 

Delhi – Agra Semi Volvo Bus Tour 

2x1 Luxury Bus 

7.30 AM

11.30 PM 

INR 1000/- 

Book Now 


Book Ticket Call Us: +91-11- 6568 6666

Read 8643 times Last modified on Saturday, 16 August 2014 12:56
Rate this item
(276 votes)

2 comments

  • Kailash
    posted by Kailash Friday, 11 October 2013 21:42 Comment Link

    Hi,
    India Taxi Online Provides best delhi to agra bus tour, delhi to agra bus tour package, delhi agra one day bus tour package, delhi agra one day bus tour, delhi agra one day tour package by bus, delhi agra bus tourist services, delhi agra one day bus tour package

  • Reena
    posted by Reena Tuesday, 08 October 2013 11:16 Comment Link

    Hi,
    We required 2 Tickets Volvo Bus tour for Agra Same Day from Delhi, My Travel Date is 14-10-2013
    Please send the details of Pickup point in Dellhi, How book volvo bus tickets online from your website.

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter the (*) required information where indicated. HTML code is not allowed.